rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mansfield Rotary Tournament Mansfield Rotary Tournament TBA | Mansfield High School Dec 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Bethlehem Catholic 2:00 pm   Dec 28 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Bethlehem Holiday Classic 9:00 am   Dec 28 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Irving High School Irving 5:00 pm | MHS Main

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Freshman Basketball A vs. Paschal Paschal 6:00 pm | MHS Main Field Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Paschal Paschal 6:00 pm | Paschal High School Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 at Paschal Paschal 7:30 pm | Paschal High School Dec 21 Girls Varsity Wrestling at Wrestling Event 4:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Freshman Basketball A vs. Arlington Arlington 6:00 pm | MHS Main Field Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball B vs. Arlington Arlington 7:30 pm | MHS Main Field Dec 10 Girls Freshman Basketball B vs. Arlington Arlington 7:30 pm | MHS Main Field Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Arlington High School Arlington

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Freshman Basketball A at Lamar Lamar 6:00 pm | Lamar High School Dec 03 Girls Freshman Basketball B at Lamar Lamar 7:30 pm | Lamar High School Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Rockwall/Weatherford 6:00 pm | MHS Main Field Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lamar Lamar 6:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Freshman Basketball A at Trimble Tech High School Trimble Tech 6:00 pm | Trimble Tech High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Burleson Centennial 6:00 pm | Burleson Centennial High School Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Trimble Tech High School Trimble Tech 6:00 pm | MHS Main Field Nov 27

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Freshman Basketball A at Macarthur Macarthur TBA | Irving MacArthur High Sch Nov 20 Girls Varsity Wrestling at Sam Houston High School, Trinity High School Trinity, Eaton, Timbercreek 10:00 am | Trinity High School Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 at Macarthur Macarthur 1:00 pm   Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 15 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 at Tall Texan Tournament Tall Texan Tournament TBA | Sam Houston High School Nov 15 Girls Freshman Basketball A at Tall Texan Tournament Tall Texan Tournament TBA | Sam Houston High School Nov 15 Girls Varsity Wrestling vs. Wrestling Event 10:00 am | MHS Main Field Nov 15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 at South Grand Prairie High School South Grand Prairie 5:30 pm | South Grand Prairie HS Nov 06 Girls Freshman Basketball A at South Grand Prairie High School South Grand Prairie 5:30 pm | South Grand Prairie HS Nov 06 Girls Varsity Basketball at South Grand Prairie High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 at Bowie Bowie 5:30 pm | Bowie High School Oct 02 Girls Freshman Volleyball B at Bowie Bowie 5:30 pm | Bowie High School Oct 04 Boys Freshman Football B vs. North Crowley High School North Crowley 6:00 pm | MHS Gym A Oct 04 Boys Junior Varsity